MAISIE'S SHOW RESULTS 2012

Bridgwater & District CS Open - 18th November 2012
1st GRADUATE (5)
**BEST OF BREED**
Judge: Jane May (Cherrygold)
Shortlisted in group

South Western Gundog Club Open - 20th October 2012
1st GRADUATE
**RESERVE BEST OF BREED**
Judge: Keith Groom (Grunjagen)

Dorset County CS Open - 7th October 2012
1st POST GRADUATE
**BEST OF BREED**
****GUNDOG GROUP 1****
Judge: Mrs P. Harris (Konakakela)
<<****RESERVE BEST IN SHOW****>>
Judge: Mr G. Robertson (Soletrader)

Tongwynlais Canine Society - 29th September 2012
2nd OPEN
Judge: Mrs A. Harding (Kingsmist)

Bournemouth Championship Show - 11th August 2012
3rd LIMIT BITCH (11,3)
Judge: Mr J. Coggins (Gemrose)

Paignton Championship Show - 5th August 2012
3rd LIMIT BITCH (12,1)
Judge: Mrs. M. MacKay (Woodglade)

National Gundog Championship Show - 4th August 2012
Reserve POST GRADUATE BITCH (15)
Judge: Mrs. S. Welch (Hookwood)

Minehead & District Canine Society Open - 25th July 2012
1st POST GRADUATE
Judge: Mr Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)

Poole Canine Club Open - 22nd July 2012
1st POST GRADUATE
Judge: Liz Rose-Hay Cataluna)

Evesham & District CS - 15th July 2012
3rd POST GRADUATE (6)
Judge: Shona MacPherson (Rishona)
1st AV CRUFT QUALIFIED STAKES
Judge: Keith W.A. Young (Pyngold)

Langstone & District CS Open - 9th July 2012
1st GRADUATE (3)
**BEST OF BREED**
Judge: Caron French (Caffimbra)
****GUNDOG GROUP 1****
Judge: Martin Ford (Cumboglach)
<<****RESERVE BEST IN SHOW****>>
Judge: Gail Richardson (Candlebark)

Windsor Championship Show - 29th June 2012
1st POST GRADUATE BITCH (10)
Judge: Mrs. D. Smillie (Oakberrow)

Taunton & District CA Open - 27th June 2012
1st OPEN BITCH
Judge: Matthew Oddie

Yeovil & District CA Limit - 23rd June 2012
1st AV GUNDOG OPEN (8)
Judge: Patricia Patch

Southampton & District CA - 16th June 2012
1st OPEN (4)
Judge: Christine Carpenter (Aschfahl)

Royal Welsh Agri Soc Open - 20th May 2012
2nd OPEN (6)
Judge: Mr Ray Strudwick (Burpham)
1st AV GUNDOG OPEN (2)
Judge: Mr Bruce Carter (Blondene)

Christchurch & New Forest CS - 19th May 2012
1st OPEN (3)
Judge: Mr F. Whitworth (Freworth)
1st AV GUNDOG GRADUATE (7)
Judge: Mrs J. Venturi-Rose (Leospring) Group Judge

National Championship Show - 10th May 2012
Reserve POST GRADUATE BITCH (12,2)
Judge: Mr S. Rose (Ridanflight)

Chelmsford & District CS Open - 7th May 2012
2nd OPEN (8)
Judge: Becky Johnson (Downstream)

Witney & District CS Open - 6th May 2012
1st OPEN
**RESERVE BEST OF BREED**
Judge: Jennifer Nicholls (Stonesview)

South Western Gundog Club - 21st April 2012
3rd OPEN
Judge: Sally Damms (Weltguist)
3rd AV GOOD CITIZEN SCHEME
Judge: Mr S.A. Hollings (Gunalt)

Windsor Gundog Society - 18th April 2012
2nd OPEN (5)
Judge: Linda Taylor (Wansleydale)

Romsey & District CS Open - 7th April 2012
2nd OPEN (5)
Judge: Jacquie Ward (Mianja)

Chertsey & District CS Open - 6th April 2012
1st AVNSC OPEN
Judge: Eddie Webster (Benjcroft)

Chippenham & District CS Open - 1st April 2012
2nd OPEN
Judge: Elaine Newberry (Giulia)

Hampshire Gundog Society Open - 31st March 2012
2nd OPEN (5)
Judge: Amelia Siddle (Wilchrimane)

Bristol & District Dog Club Open - 17th March 2012
2nd OPEN
Judge: Noelene Dodd (Eneleon)
1st AV OPEN STAKES
Judge: Tim Hutchings (Winuwuk)

Swindon & District CS Open - 3rd March 2012
2nd OPEN
Judge: Mr R. Millbank (Larksdown)

Gloucester & District CS Open - 26th February 2012
1st OPEN
Judge: Ms T. Watkins (Azeret)

Maidenhead & District CS Open - 18th February 2012
3rd OPEN
Judge: Mark Andrews (Ledgands)

Swansea Canine Club Open - 11th February 2012
1st OPEN (3)
*BEST OF BREED*
**GROUP 4**
Judge: Michael Vines (Parvodene)

Cardiff Canine Society Open - 29th January 2012
1st OPEN (3)
Judge: Robin Sadler (Closebride)

Southampton & District CA Open - 28th January 2012
Reserve OPEN (5)
Judge: Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)

Manchester Championship Show - 22nd January 2012
2nd POST GRADUATE BITCH (19,3)
Judge: Mrs J.G. Organ (Fernglen)

Yeovil & District Open - 14th January 2012
1st OPEN
*BEST OF BREED*

Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)
(Maisie made the cut down to last 6)

Taunton & District Open - 1st January 2012
2nd OPEN
Judge: Marie Nicholls (Stonesview)
1st AV GUNDOG OPEN
Judge: David Webster (Webline)